South Hams Chess Club
South Hams Chess Club

Dunleavy League 2018-19

Please visit the 2018-19 overview of internal competitions for an explanation of the Dunleavy League.

The six players playing in the Dunlevy League for the first half of the 2018-19 season are:
  • Ben Wilkinson
  • Alan Davies
  • Ken Ashby
  • Chris Willcox
  • Roy Greenhalgh
  • Dennis Russell

Latest Results Matrix for 1st Half of 2018-19 Season

Currently no games have been played in the Dunleavy League for the first part of the 2018-19 season.

Latest Leaderboard for 1st Half of 2018-19 Season

Here is the current leaderboard for the first half of the 2018-19 season.

NameGradePWDLAve OpPerf%DefPts
Fowler, James921512217511286.7013.0
Belli, John78127507410379.209.5
Hurt, Trevor90129037510075.009.0
Greenhalgh, Roy115116326910068.207.5
Russell, Dennis1118512689968.805.5
Peach, Cliff1103201569666.702.0
Savage, Jim915221758560.003.0
Doble, Arthur559405797444.404.0
Collins, Tony7214509887335.705.0
Thomas, Richard5718819747047.208.5
Sweetman, Barry7714338826432.104.5
Zaffiro, Zak6413319785426.903.5
Farrand, Noah686105663216.701.0
Zaffiro, Oliver5512001283300.000.0
 

Currently no games have been played in the Dunleavy League for the first part of the 2018-19 season.

Pre-Arranged Games

Any Dunleavy Leagues games which have been pre-arranged but not yet played are set out below. If you are logged in as a member you can record on this website a game that you have pre-aranged by clicking here.

 

Currently there are no outstanding pre-arranged games in the Dunleavy League.

Individual Game Results

The individual game results in the Dunleavy League for the first part of the current season are set out below. To limit the display to games involving a particular player, start typing that player's name in the "Filter" box.

 

This season no games have been played yet in the Dunleavy League.