South Hams Chess Club
South Hams Chess Club

M. Wray Shield 2018-19

Please visit the 2018-19 overview of internal competitions for an explanation of the M. Wray Shield.

Leaderboard

Here is the current leaderboard for the M. Wray Shield. Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column; click again to reverse the sort order.

NameGradeECFPWDLAve OpPerf%Def PtsPts
Archer, David156300734A1100111166100.001.0
Willcox, Chris113308555H110091141100.001.0
McConnell, Phil124285386D110084134100.001.0
Greenhalgh, Roy111134641G210110211150.001.0
Ashby, Ken99181837F101010510550.000.5
Davies, Alan105304962A1010999950.000.5
Hurt, Trevor84316056H1001124740.000.0
Doble, Arthur91315610C1001113630.000.0
Zaffiro, Oliver48304562G1001111380.000.0
NameGradePWDLAve OpPerf%DefPts
Archer, David1561100111166100.001.0
Willcox, Chris113110091141100.001.0
McConnell, Phil124110084134100.001.0
Greenhalgh, Roy111210110211150.001.0
Ashby, Ken99101010510550.000.5
Davies, Alan1051010999950.000.5
Hurt, Trevor841001124740.000.0
Doble, Arthur911001113630.000.0
Zaffiro, Oliver481001111380.000.0
 

Pre-Arranged Games

Any M. Wray Shield games which have been pre-arranged but not yet played are set out below. If you are logged in as a member you can record on this website a game that you have pre-aranged by clicking here.

 

Currently there are no outstanding pre-arranged games in the M. Wray Shield.

Individual Game Results

The individual game results in the M. Wray Shield for the current season are set out below. To limit the display to games involving a particular player, start typing that player's name in the "Filter" box.

Date White Result Black PGN?
06 Sep 2018Doble, Arthur (91)0-1Willcox, Chris (113)Submit
20 Sep 2018Zaffiro, Oliver (48)0-1Greenhalgh, Roy (111)Submit
18 Oct 2018Greenhalgh, Roy (111)0-1Archer, David (156)View
25 Oct 2018Davies, Alan (105)½-½Ashby, Ken (99)View
13 Dec 2018McConnell, Phil (124)1-0Hurt, Trevor (84)View